Notifications

New 42nd Street Staff

President, Cora Cahan
Executive Vice President, Lisa Lawer Post
Vice President, Development, Deborah Ann Trimble
Vice President, Finance, Kim Dobbie Neuer
Vice President, Operations, Jessica Baker Vodoor

Executive Assistant to the President, Susan Grushkin
Assistant to the Executive Vice President and Vice President, Operations, Rhesa Richards

Artistic Programming
Director of Artistic Programming, Mary Rose Lloyd
Assistant Director of Artistic Programming, Kali DiPippo
Artistic Programming Manager, Lauren Hood
Artistic Programming Associates, Isaac Oliver, Olga Putilina

Development
Director of Institutional Giving, Katherine Freedman
Grant Writer, Michelle Elliott
Senior Manager, Individual Giving, Melissa Kalt
Manager, Development Information Systems, Catherine Cho
Development Assistant/Special Events Coordinator, Bari Jordana Lasky

Digital Services
Director of Digital Services, Lilaia Kairis
Assistant Director of Digital Services, Jamie O'Brien
Digital Engagement Coordinator, Beth Henderson

Education
Director of Education/School Engagement, Courtney J. Boddie
Director of Education/Public Engagement, Lindsey Buller Maliekel
Assistant Director of Education/School Engagement, Erica Reinsch
Assistant Director of Education/Public Engagement, Renata Melillo Townsend
Senior Education Programs Manager, Carolyn Charpie Fagan
Education Programs Associates, Janice Acevedo, Ben Weber
Education Department Coordinator, Valerie Ong
Ticket Services and Education Scheduling Associate, Njeri Johnson-Smalls
Teaching Artists, Gyana Arias, Chad Beckim, Seth Bloom, Liz Bolick, P. Tyler Britt, Carlo D'Amore, Justin Daniel, Neil Dawson, David DelGrosso, Mathilde Dratwa, Olney Edmondson, Patrick Ferreri, Christina Gelsone, Sam Gold, Signe Harriday, Rachael Holmes, Curt James, Lauren Jost, Josh Landay, Arielle Lever, Melana Lloyd, Spencer Lott, Josh Matthews, Penelope McCourty, WT McRae, James Miles, Annie Montgomery, Marta Mozelle MacRostie, Peter Musante, Janet Onyenucheya, Liz Parker, Drew Petersen, Sarah Petersiel, Brad Raimondo, Kevin Ray, Josh Rice, Jamie Roach, Marisol Rosa-Shapiro, Therese Schorn, Billy Schultz, Will Seefried, Lauren Sharpe, Julia Sirna-Frest, Chesney Snow, Ted Sod, Heidi Stallings, Robert Stevenson, Jono Waldman, Adia Tamar Whitaker, Spica Wobbe, Vlada Yaneva

Facilities
Director of Facilities and Administrative Services, Ed Stallsworth
Facility Manager, Reynold Raymond
Superintendents, Ernest Pelerin, Derek Rawls
Maintenance Supervisor, Theodore Matthew
Working Supervisors, Bulbul Ahmed, Fernando Rosado, Nelson Roque
Facilities Staff, Daniel Andrades, Herbert Castro, Marcel Keene, David Lopez, Keith McKey, Shawn Ramos, Jean Rosa, Joshua Santiago
Administrative Services Manager, India Robertson
Administrative Services Associate, Kristel La'Boy
Office Services Associate, Carmen Forlong

Finance
Controller, Alice Arias
Finance Associates, Stephanie Mondestin, Sarah Walker
Human Resources Specialist, Rick Brody

Information Technology
Director of IT, Chris Tusciuk
Senior Systems Architect, Revanth Anne
Web Applications Developer, Badi Malik
Junior Web Developer/IT Assistant, Daniel Astacio

Marketing & Communications
Director of Marketing & Communications, Lauren P. Fitzgerald
Associate Director of Marketing & Communications, Wendy Hutton
Digital Marketing Associate, Zack Ramadan
Media & Design Manager, Alexis Buatti-Ramos
Marketing & Design Associate, Katie Diamond

Operations/The New Victory Theater
Director of Theater Operations, Melinda Berk
Company Manager, Laura Hamilton
Operations Assistant, Marcus Berdeguez
Front of House/Youth Corps Manager, Anthony D. Pound
Senior Associate House Manager, Anna M. Rivera
Associate House Manager, Siobhan Santini
Assistant House Manager, Magda Stawowy
Receptionists, Gabriela Casas, Rebecca Knell

Operations/New 42nd Street Studios/The Duke on 42nd Street
Director of Operations, Alma Malabanan-McGrath
Assistant Director of Operations, Julia Putnam
Operations Coordinator, Laura Knutzen
Operations Assistant, Aaren Lasky
House Manager, Jessica C. Torres
Assistant House Manager, D. Carlton
Facility Assistants, Jason Cordner, Aureo Jimenez, Aleski Lebron

Production
Director of Production, David Jensen

Production/The New Victory Theater
Technical Director, Dave Upton
Production Coordinator, Colleen Davis
Associate Production Manager, Laura Been
Master Technician, Robert Shepard
Assistant Master Technicians, Michael Di Marco, Rachel Fraley
IATSE Apprentice, Jason Cohen

Production/New 42nd Street Studios/The Duke on 42nd Street
Technical Manager, Travis Bell
Technical Coordinator, Frank Alliegro

Public Relations
Director of Public Relations, Allison Mui Mitchell
Public Relations Associate, Christopher Ritz-Totten

Ticket Services
Director of Ticket Operations, Robin Leeds
New Victory Box Office Manager/Tessitura Specialist, Joseph Yoga
New Victory Assistant Box Office Manager, Anastacia Vincent
Duke Box Office Manager, Cristina Sanza
Duke Assistant Box Office Manager, Nathaniel Jackson
Ticket Services Manager, Sam Eckmann
Group Sales Manager, Josh Peters
Ticket Services Associates, Beth Brennan, Janet Silverman