Skip to content

Staff

Executive

President & CEO, Russell Granet
Chief Operating Officer, Lisa Lawer Post
Artistic Director, Mary Rose Lloyd
Vice President, Development, Elizabeth Cashour
Vice President, Education & School Engagement, Courtney J. Boddie
Vice President, Education & Public Engagement, Lindsey Buller Maliekel
Vice President, Finance, Michele Pagnotta
Vice President, Marketing & Communications, Lauren Fitzgerald

Chief of Staff, Amber Shavers
Administrative Assistant to the President & CEO, Tiara Hoover
Executive Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer, Rhesa Richards
Assistant to the Vice President, Development, Amanda Zuckman Sellers

Artistic Planning and General Management

Senior Director, Artistic Planning and General Management, Melinda Berk
Company Manager/Concessions Manager, Laura Hamilton
General Management Associate, Justin Hom

Artistic Programming

Senior Manager, Artistic Programming, Laura Been

Development

Senior Manager, Institutional Giving, Michelle Elliott
Senior Manager, Individual Giving, Jessica McEwen
Manager, Campaigns and Events, Christina Aguirre
Development Associate, Individual Giving, Freddie Davis Jr.
Development Associate, Institutional Giving, Gwen Ober

Digital Services

Director of Digital Services, Lilaia Kairis
Associate Director of Digital Services, Jamie O’Brien
Tessitura Applications Manager, Joseph Yoga

Education

School Engagement

Associate Director of Education/School Engagement, Erica Reinsch Tusciuk
Senior Education Programs Manager, Asha John
Senior Education Programs Manager, Christopher Totten
Senior Education Programs Associate, Greg Mytelka
Education Programs Associate, Kaylah Dixon
Education Project Manager, Christal Ferreira

Public Engagement

Assitant Director, Education / Youth Engagement, Micah Thomas
Assistant Director of Education & Family Engagement, Siobhan Santini Pellot
Senior Education Programs Associate, Nicole Wong

Front-of-House / Operations

Theater Manager, Nikkia Redd
Senior Associate House Manager / Youth Engagement, Caitlin Alaimo
Associate House Manager / Youth Engagement, D. Carlton
Associate House Manager / Youth Engagement, Shanice Rodriguez
Theater Operations Coordinator, Kofi Browne

New Victory Theater Teaching Artists

Janice Acevedo, Ugo Anyanwu, Chad Beckim, Liz Bolick, P. Tyler Britt, Ana Cantoran Viramontes, Sofiya Cheyenne Brown, Steven Cuiffo, Neil Dawson, David DelGrosso, Alberto Denis, Olney Edmondson, Christina Eskridge, Carolyn Charpie Fagan, Patrick Ferreri, Rebecca Gerrard, Sam Gold, Nanya-Akuki Goodrich, Signe Harriday, Chelsea D. Harrison, Rachael Grace Holmes, Curt James, Asha John, Ben Johnson, Lauren Jost, Michael Karas, McKenna Kerrigan, Arielle Lever, Penelope McCourty, WT McRae, Gyana Mella, Hassiem Muhammad, Peter Musante, Janet Onyenucheya, Drew Petersen, Sarah Petersiel, Melle Phillips, Kevin Ray, Josh Rice, Jamie Roach, Marisol Rosa-Shapiro, Therese Schorn, Billy Schultz, Lauren Sharpe, Julia Sirna-Frest, Chesney Snow, Heidi Stallings,Spencer Townley-Lott, Renata Melillo Townsend, Jason Vance, Blanca Vivancos, Jono Waldman, Ben Weber, Adia Tamar Whitaker, Vlada Yaneva

Finance

Controller, Aja Williams-Powell
Staff Accountant, Michael Loremikan

Human Resources

Director of Employee Engagement and Human Resources, Russell Small

Information Technology

Director of IT, Cyber Security, and Infrastructure, Vincent Taylor
IT Systems Administrator, Rafiel Lantigua

Marketing & Communications and Public Relations

Senior Director of Marketing & Business Intelligence, Wendy Hutton
Assistant Director of Media & Communications, Niki Cruz
Senior Manager, Art & Design, Alexis Buatti-Ramos
Senior Manager, Creative Content, Zack Ramadan
Graphic Design Associate, Brittany Nievinski
Media and Communications Associate, Michael Bailey
Video Production Associate, Michael Velez Ojeda

Operations

Director of Operations, Ed Stallsworth

Capital Projects & Real Estate

Director of Capital Projects & Real Estate, Leroy Li
Assistant Director of Capital Projects & Real Estate, Travis Bell

New 42 Studios

Associate Director of Studio Operations, Thomas Ciganko
Studio Business Manager, Brian Rosenblum
Operations Resource Manager, Sean Flynn
Operations Associate, Jennifer Flores
Front Desk Attendants, Jason Cordner, Erik Forlong, AJ Jimenez

Facilities

Assistant Director, Buildings, Reynold Raymond
Facility Manager, Derek Rawls
Superintendent, Ernest Pelerin
Superintendent, Studios, Winston Thompson
Lead Cleaners, Bulbul Ahmed, Ray Aydelott, Nelson Roque
Cleaners, Aniyah Carr, Herbert Castro, Marcel Keene, Keith McKey, Shawn Ramos, Felix Rivera, Jean Rosa, Joshua Santiago
Handyperson, Gregory Wiggins

Operations New Victory Theater

Stage Door Attendants, Claire Demarais, Rebecca Knell

Production

Senior Director of Production, Dave Upton

The New Victory Theater

Technical Production Manager, Paul Bradley
Production Coordinator, Colleen Davis
Production Manager, Jomary Peña
Master Technician, Rachel Fraley
Assistant Master Technicians, Michael Di Marco, Julien Mellon
Production Finance and Office Assistant, Yve Carruthers
IATSE Apprentice, Ryan McLaughlin

The Duke on 42nd Street / The New 42nd Street Studios

Technical Coordinator, Leslie Recinos

Ticket Services

Senior Director of Ticket Operations, Robin Leeds
Box Office Sales & Ticketing Manager, Sam Eckmann
New Victory Box Office Manager, Edward Raube-Wilson
New Victory Assistant Box Office Manager, Catherine Sholtis
Ticket Services Sales Associates, Maggie Beson, Andrew Girmann, Shemar Pelzer

Vaccine, Testing and Mask Requirements for Entry
Learn more about our Covid-19 Safety Guidelines and flexible return & exchange policies.